HURON COUNTY TOWNSHIPS

T = Trustee

F = Fiscal Officer

I = Zoning Inspector

BRONSON

Dave Berry (T) 35 Zenobia Rd. Norwalk 419-668-9613
Ron Lortcher (T) 1384 Ridge Rd. Norwalk 419-681-5184
Stephen Rospert (T) 1078 Old State Rd. N Norwalk 419-663-0039
Lee Ann Wetzel (F) 1460 Ridge Rd. Norwalk 419-663-3154
Jeanette Ott (I) 1085 US Rt 250 S Norwalk 419-541-0093
Meetings: Last Wednesday of Month, 7:00 pm, township building, corner of Dublin and Old State

CLARKSFIELD

John O. McClaflin (T) 1290 Butler Rd. N New London 419-706-3629
Ryan Horshok (T)   419-929-5728
James B. McClaflin (T) 625 Butler Rd. New London 440-213-4395
Stacey Dvorak (F) 5085 Eaton Rd. Wakeman 419-565-1736
Megan Bursley (I)   440-315-0432
Meetings: 2nd Monday of Month, 6:30 pm, Townhall – 2023 St. Rt. 18

FAIRFIELD

Rick Minniear (T)   419-681-0855
Jeff Deeble (T) 911 Edwards Rd. North Fairfield 419-541-0363
Dale Bond (T) 493 Hanville Corners Rd. North Fairfield 419-750-3810
Amy Schwanger (F) 334 St. Rt. 162 E North Fairfield 419-744-2803
Rick Whiteside (I) 1056 Delta Rd. North Fairfield 419-706-8292
Meetings: 1st and 3rd Wednesday of Month, 8:00 pm, Township Building – I N. Main St. North Fairfield

FITCHVILLE

Joshua Grosswiler (T) 2255 St. Rt. 13 Greenwich 419-681-0600
John Hoffman (T) 2065 Prospect Rd. New London 419-541-1268
Robert W. Wilson (T) 2881 Fayette Rd. New London 419-541-1858
Lucinda Amburgy (F) 1579 Fitchville River Rd. New London 419-929-1116
Meetings: 2nd and 4th Monday of Month, 7:00 pm, Township Hall – Crescent Rd.

GREENFIELD

Dale Smith (T) 1705 Hanville Corners Rd. Willard 419-744-4305
Jeremiah Huffman (T) 2445 Baxter Rd. Willard 419-750-3435
Jerry Tanner (T) 725 St. Rt. 99 S.  Willard 567-224-2509
Jill Cherry (F) 1590 Hanville Corners Rd. Willard 567-241-3451
David Joyce (I) 2070 Maple Ridge Rd. Willard 419-512-1224
Meetings: Second Monday of Month, 7:30 p.m., Township Hall

GREENWICH

Mark Stevens (T) 2648 Omega Rd. Greenwich 419-744-4087
Henry Calame (T) 2495 US Hwy 224 Greenwich 419-744-7218
Mark Stevens (T)   419-744-4087
Stacy Calame (F) 2495 US Hwy 224 Greenwich 419-681-3366
Chris Reynolds (I) 1654 Plymouth East Rd. Greenwich 419-706-7839
Meetings: Last Tuesday of Month, 5:30 pm, Tri-Community Fire District Meeting Room, 49 Main St. Greenwich

HARTLAND

Rich Ruess (T) 1844 Zenobia Rd. Norwalk 419-706-9612
Doyle Stevens (T) 2533 Scranton Rd. Collins 419-681-6565
Steve Zimmerman (T) 1716 Jericho Rd. Norwalk 419-668-0940
Sandra Motolik (F) 1064 Hartland Center Rd. Collins 419-668-4562
Meetings: 1st and 3rd Monday of Month, Nov – Mar at 7:00 pm, Apr – Oct at 8:00 pm, Township Hall, Court and Hartland Center Rd.

LYME

Roger Hunker (T) 6014 SR 113 Bellevue 419-483-8233
Mike Nottke (T) 5286 SR 113 E Bellevue 419-483-7871
David Lepley (T) 6138 Young Rd. Bellevue 419-483-3189
Tulana Renae Taggart(F)    
George Keller (I) 5516 Edmonds Rd. Bellevue 419-217-0396
Meetings: 1st and 3rd Monday of Month, 7:30pm, Lyme Township Building, 5646 Young Rd. Bellevue

NEW HAVEN

David Montgomery (T)   567-224-6834
Mike Keefe (T) 3004 St. Rt. 103 E Willard 567-224-0657
Frank E. Smith (T) 1715 Boughtonville Rd. Willard 419-224-8688
Tammy L. Hall (F)/Cemetery Sexton 2744 Peru Center Rd. Willard 419-935-1438
Michael A. Hall (I) 2744 Peru Center Rd. Willard 419-935-1438
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday of Month, 7:00 pm, New Haven Township Hall

NEW LONDON

Bill Schwinn (T)   419-681-1007
Wendy Kidd (T) 4581 Fayette Rd. New London 419-681-3960
Randy Fishbaugh (T) 71 Prospect St. New London 419-744-4444
Melissa Wilson (F) 5335 Sectionline Rd. New London 419-706-2309
Tammy Montgomery (I) 75 White Ave. New London 419-706-5603
Meetings: 2nd Monday of Month, 7:30 pm, Firelands Electric Offices, 2 Energy Place New London

NORWALK

Mike Kluding 4738 Lovers Lane Rd. Norwalk 419-706-1514
Richard Marett (T) 755 US Rt. 20 E Norwalk 419-744-7061
Kevin Riley (T) 4492 St. Rt. 601 Norwalk 419-577-0983
Bridget Musso (F) 495 S. Norwalk Rd. Norwalk 419-554-0742
Meetings: Last Wednesday of Month, 7:00 pm, Norwalk Township Hall, 111 Townsend Ave. Norwalk

NORWICH

David Homan (T) 4527 Egypt Rd. Willard 567-224-6180
Clifford Martin (T) 1043 Townline Rd. 26 S. Willard 567-224-1885
Richard Wiles (T) 4720 Egypt Rd. Willard 419-706-4720
Alberta Elmlinger (F) 6299 Sherman Norwich Rd. Attica 567-224-8831
Dan Stacklin (I) 5859 Scottwood Rd. Willard 567-224-3413
Meetings: 2nd Monday of Month, 7:00pm, Township Hall, 1339 Section Line Rd. 30

PERU

Dan Martin   567-224-7498
Bradley A. Sparks (T) 1630 Hettle Rd. Monroeville 419-465-4275
Nick Stang (T) 2692 Peru W. Sec. Ln. Rd. Monroeville 419-465-2087
Krista L. Smith (F) 1103 Peru Hollow Rd. Norwalk 419-663-0646
Meetings: 1st Monday of Month, 1st Tuesday of Month in May & Sept, Nov – Mar at 7:00 pm, Apr – Oct at 8:00 pm, Township Hall, 2670 Peru W. Sec Ln Rd. Monroeville

RICHMOND

Mark Martin (T)   419-706-1484
Ben Kochel (T)   567-224-1609
Matt Schwab (T) 6143 Willard West Rd. Willard 567-224-0746
Kim Blanchard (F) 3290 Austin Dr. Willard 567-224-0903
Mike Swartzmiller (I)   567-224-7945
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of Month, Nov – Mar at 7:00 pm, Apr – Oct at 8:00 pm

RIDGEFIELD

Joe Stang   419-668-4733
Dave Schafer (T) 2045 Washington Rd. Norwalk 419-663-5149
Robert H. Schafer (T) 2922 Halfway Rd. Monroeville 419-668-5570
Karen A. Fries (F) 1660 Jacob Rd. Norwalk 419-706-6626
David Mahl (I) 2756 St. Rte. 99 Monroeville 419-577-7890
Meetings: 2nd and 4th Tuesday of Month, 7:00 pm Nov – Feb, 8:00 pm Mar – Oct, Twp Office, 47 S. Ridge St. Monroeville

RIPLEY

Jeremiah Adams   567-224-6079
Donald Sparks (T) 3936 Lane Rd. Greenwich 567-224-0080
Mark A. Adams (T) 874 Silliman Rd. Plymouth 567-224-8658
Traci Montgomery (F)   419-602-1993
Jeff Ray (I) 1177 Silliman Rd. Plymouth 419-706-0774
Meetings: 1st Monday of Month, 8:00 am, Township Hall, US Rt. 224 & Old State Rd.

SHERMAN

Todd Bischoff (T) 1813 Dogtown Rd. Monroeville 419-681-5757
Thomas Elmlinger (T) 4541 Peru W. Sectionline Monroeville 419-681-5734
Ronald Myers (T) 4486 Pontiac Sectionline Rd. Monroeville 419-541-0037
Marie Elmlinger Schultz (F) 5105 Dogtown Rd. Monroeville 419-681-2267
Jeff Geary (I)   419-681-5763
Meetings: 2nd Monday of Month, 7:00 pm, 1345 Sectionline Rd. 30 Bellevue

TOWNSEND

Joe Rospert (T)   419-706-1859
Tim E. Patrick (T) 4649 Medusa Rd. Norwalk 419-668-8333
Byron Yaussy (T) 3928 Townsend Angling Rd Collins 419-541-1311
Brad Mesenburg (F)   419-541-1313
Michael Chaffin (I) 4139 Hartland Center Rd. Collins 419-668-4708
Meetings: 2nd and 4th Monday (Feb – Nov), 1st and last Monday (Jan & Dec), 8:00 pm, Townsend Town Hall, 2776 US Rt 20 E Collins

WAKEMAN

Seth Todd (T)   440-751-6057
Chris Hilaman (T) 5187 Butler Rd. Wakeman 440-541-0215
Dale Daniels (T) 4240 Ogan Rd. Wakeman 440-787-3426
Diane Wolf (F) 4913 Green St. Wakeman 440-706-9733
Todd Wolf (I) 4855 Co. Line 2 Wakeman 419-706-2361
Meetings: 2nd and 4th Monday of Month, 8:00 pm, Township Office, 5153 St. Rt. 303 Wakeman